Home Calendar Help
Information Chat
Rating: 3-3-3

Word Count: None

Fandoms: All

Canons: Open/Oc's Welcome!

Bans: Howard the Duck,
RPF* Real Person Fiction; IE Apping an actual celebrity

Main Rule:Don't Be a Dick

OOC min age:18


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Kaalth
Star Trek-AOS
Star Trek-AOS

51 Posts
4 Threads
Age:26
Job:
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation:
Star Trek

All Accounts Posts: 504
Points: 414.89€
#1
first last
basics
full name: Kaalth
nicknames/aliases/code name: None
canon or oc: OC
anchor character: no
species: Orion
gender: male
age: 27
date of birth: 98th of Prusham (3rd May, 1632)
place of birth: Orion Prime
starting location: Hub.
originating fandom: Star Trek
fandom universe: AOS, distant Orion past
pronouns: he/him
occupation: miner, roustabout, muscle for hire. Currently a bouncer at the Green Goddess.
languages: Orion
appearance
playby: Vin Diesel
height: 6’0”
weight: 225
hair color: N/A
eye color: Brown
distinguishing features: Green skin
relationships
sexual orientation: Heterosexual
family: Parents, brothers, sisters. Also related to Jaya’s family (its complicated)
relationship status: Married
Powers/Strengths/Weakness
powers: No superpowers, but about four times as strong as a human of the same height and weight.
strengths: Loyal, brave, hard working and kind.
weaknesses: Uneducated, a bit too trusting, and not good at thinking for himself.
equipment: Doesn’t own much except some clothes and some weapons.
history
Kaalth was born before the Orions had achieved powered flight, at the start of the period analogous to Earth’s Industrial Revolution. He’s only learned about the recent changes to Orion society, including the fact that men now have rights since he’s arrived at the Hub. The Orion Syndicate was more than a bit of a surprise. Kaalth was working as a miner when there was a cave-in that left him trapped. While he and his brothers were digging their way out of the rubble, the supports started to shift, and Kaalth held them up. The plan had been for them to clear a passage, at which point Kaalth would release the support and run for it. This worked up until the point that Kaalth let go of the support, at which point a portal opened into the Hub. And promptly closed again. Since then, he’s been living in the Hub. For some unknown reason the Hub’s ‘translate’ feature doesn’t work well for him, making his adjustment to the Hub and its related worlds somewhat problematic. For the past five-ish years, he’s been working for a variety of people as low level muscle. Then Jaya arrived in the Hub, and he was irresistibly drawn to the first Orions he’d smelled in years. Now, he’s got a room, a job and a wife at the Green Goddess. Life is pretty good.

Hub Information
landmarks in hub: None
knowledge level of multiverse: He has been living in the Hub for awhile, and has even visited some of the other worlds, when his employer has wanted him to go to one where a big guy with green skin isn’t especially remarkable.
fandom specific information: Nah.
RP Sample

Pretty much anything. I just want to see where it goes.
shipper
Kaalth isn’t looking for love, but he needs friends.

nicknames: Katie
age: Dirt
pronouns: she/her
timezone: Arizona
contact: chat
triggers: body horror avatars
mature threading: Yes!
other characters: Phil Coulson, Luthien Voegeler, Jaya
about: Katie dwells in her desert stronghold, building her army of minions, training her herd of avian theropods and writing. Mostly fanfic. Mostly Coulson/Hawkeye slashfic. Occasionally OC Timeless fanfic. People seem to like it.
age. occupation. group. playby.
thanks♥︎
All-All

41 Posts
5 Threads
Age:??
Job: Admin
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation: Undisclosed
Nyte

All Accounts Posts: 811
Points: -283.71€
#2


Congratulations, you have been approved! Please don't forget to make your claims in the claims thread!

And of course, have fun!!


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

theme created by Gotham's Reckoning at Necessary Evil. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2017 MyBB Group.
RPG Initiative Topsites RPG-D
Hello, guest!
or Register?