Home Calendar Help
t
o
g
g
l
e

d
i
s
c
o
r
d
Information Chat
Rating: 3-3-3

Word Count: None

Canons: Open/Oc's Welcome!

Bans:
RPF* Real Person Fiction; IE Apping an actual celebrity

Main Rule:Don't Be a Dick

Player min age:18


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Thread Contributor: kelApplication - Template
All-All

113 Posts
17 Threads
Age:Ageless
Job: Admin
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation: ;)
Kel

All Accounts Posts: 1,963
Points: 156.06€
#1
CHARACTER NAME HERE
basics
full name: Full Character Name
AKA: Nicknames/Code Names/Aliases
Ripper: Yes/No No/Yes
Profession: Archtype
Gender: Male/female/other
Age: In Years
Date of Birth: 1/19/1867
Place of Birth: Country, City
Faction: IE : Cabal/Men in Black
Pronouns: He/Him/she/her/they
Occupation: How you pay the bills
Languages: List all known, mark if only spoken/read otherwise assumed both
appearance
Playby: Actor name Representing your character
Height: Feet or cm in numbers
Weight: Lbs or KG in numbers
Hair Color: hair color
Eye Color: eye color
distinguishing features: Scars/distinct features
relationships
Sexual Orientation: Straight/Bi/Homosexual/Pan/Ace/Other
Family:Siblings/Parents, names and relationships with them
Relationship Status: descriptive text you want
Powers/Strengths/Weakness
Powers: Arcane Background(Alienist/ Weird Science/ Magic/Miracles)- see pages 5, determine what kind of powers and range your character currently has. See pages 109 - 119 of the Savage World book for nonrestrictive list of examples.
Strengths: Edges - see pages - 5 - 8
Weaknesses: Hinderances - see pages - 4 - for non restrictive examples. If you take 3 hinderances you will gain 5 extra points to spend on your dice skills.
Ripper Tech:Ripper Tech - see pages - 23 -30 - also be aware of the sanity cost to grafting monster parts to your body
Equipment:Gear - see page - 10 -14 - Ignore any currency cost, any large purchases should have a grounding in what is possible for your character through background or RP.
history
150 words min of who your character is, what they what, why they what it.

About / Shipper
Tell us about your character not covered yet, Plotter/shipper ideas, starters.
RP Sample
Only Required for first character
Attributes
Agility: d6,d8,d10,d12,2d12
Smarts: d6,d8,d10,d12,2d12
Spirit: d6,d8,d10,d12,2d12
Strength: d6,d8,d10,d12,2d12
Vigor: d6,d8,d10,d12,2d12
Skills
Add Skill Name here: Number of Dice
Secondary Stats

Pace: 6”
Parry: ½ Strenght, ½ Spirit dice type,
Toughness: d6,d8,d10,d12,2d12
Reason:0

Handle: Site NickName
Age: how old are you? In years
Pronouns: preferred pronouns
Timezone: what is your timezone?
Contact: Discord/DMs/Other
Triggers: things you will not thread, or require warning about
Mature Threading: Sex/Drugs/Torture?
Other Characters: Got anyone else already on the site?
About: write a lil' about yourself here!
age. occupation. group. playby.
thanks♥︎
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)
RPG Initiative Topsites RPG-D
Hello, guest!
or Register?