Home Calendar Help
t
o
g
g
l
e

d
i
s
c
o
r
d
Information Chat
Rating: 3-3-3

Word Count: None

Fandoms: All

Canons: Open/Oc's Welcome!

Bans: Howard the Duck,
RPF* Real Person Fiction; IE Apping an actual celebrity

Main Rule:Don't Be a Dick

OOC min age:18


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Thread Contributor: Mary WinchesterMary Winchester
Supernatural-Supernatural Season 13

8 Posts
1 Threads
Age:64/32ish
Job: Hunter/Mother
Ship Status: Widowed?
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Eve

Points: 115.57€
#1
Mary Winchester
basics
full name: Mary Winchester
nicknames/aliases/code name: Mary Campbell, Mom, Mother or Mama Winchester
canon or oc: Canon
anchor character: no
species: human
gender: female
age: Technically, 64 but she looks in her 30’s
date of birth: December 5, 1954
place of birth: Lawrence, Kansas
starting location: The Hub, and Supernatural TV verse
originating fandom: Supernatural
fandom universe: Supernatural TV
pronouns: she/her
occupation: hunter, mother
languages: english
appearance
playby: Samantha Smith
height: 5’8
weight: 132 lbs (60kbs)
hair color: blonde
eye color: gray
distinguishing features: I dunno
relationships
sexual orientation: Straight
family: John Winchester (Husband), Dean and Sam Winchester (sons), the rest of her family is deceased
relationship status: That’s complicated. She’s married, but he’s dead. More or less. Maybe not, because Hub?
Powers/Strengths/Weakness
powers: Mary is human, albeit a rather badass one. She is a grade A hunter from a family of hunters.
strengths: Hunting: finding, recognizing, and identifying the supernatural, tracking, trapping, and killing monsters. Mary is phenomenally well versed in supernatural, holy, biblical, and demonic. She’s also up to speed on much technology, including but not limited to some of the british men of letters tech.
weaknesses: Mary’s greatest weakness is her family, namely, her boys. Dean and Sam are her sons, and she’ll risk any- and every- thing for them.
equipment: Angel blades, a gun, silver and witch killing bullets (and a few bullets made from melted down angel blades - a girl’s gotta protect herself), enochian brass knuckles, and assorted other hunting tools/weapons, etc. She also wears John’s wedding ring around her neck.
history
Mary Winchester was raised as a hunter, fell in love with a mechanic, and became a housewife. That sounds like a pretty good story until the part with a demonic deal to save the life of her husband, John, with the demon Azazel.

When Dean was 4 and Sam was 6 months old, Mary found Azazel in Sam’s room, standing over her son’s crib. He caught her and killed her.

Her spirit stayed on in her home for years to come, but she doesn’t really remember much of that.

Then in 2016, the goddess Amara, known as the Darkness, resurrected Mary as a gift for Dean, to give him what he truly wanted. Mary had been dead for 33 years, though Dean filled her in on what she had missed while she had been gone. Once she was caught up, Mary helped her sons in their goals to make the world safer as hunters.

This includes dealing with the British Men of Letters, wherein she met Arthur Ketch. The two had a brief affair, though Mary stated that it wasn’t emotional.

Now, three years after her resurrection, Mary works with her boys and their team of friends to help people stay safe and to avert world destroying crises.

Hub Information
landmarks in hub: n/a
knowledge level of multiverse: Fairly knowledgeable, has travelled to alternate dimensions in the past
fandom specific information: Hunters hunt supernatural monsters, in America, these hunts are reactive to humans being harmed/killed/hunted/etc by said monsters.
Anchor Character Section
n/a
RP Sample
Not my first character.
about
Mary can use all the friends she can get. She has a son in Hub, even if he’s not the exact son she left behind in her world. She’s friendly and often playful, but she has a serious side, especially when it comes to danger and hunting.

Mary loves her husband John, but he has been dead for a while in her world, and thus she is trying to move on, even though she is not, by her own admission, ready to make a new emotional attachment.

nicknames: Nyte/Eve
age: [insert numerals here]
pronouns: you, hey
timezone: CST
contact: Discord
triggers: I don’t do cheating
mature threading: FTB usually
other characters: Steve, Christian, Lorelei, Seth, Fizzle, Okoye, Remy, Clint, Pythia, Gwin, Lukk, Serafina, Sigyn, Toryn
about: my dogs are my babies, seals are my spirit animal, <3 pine martens
40’s. Hunter. Supernatural. Samantha Smith.
thanks♥︎
All-All

62 Posts
7 Threads
Age:??
Job: Admin
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation: Undisclosed
Nyte

All Accounts Posts: 1,487
Points: -302.28€
#2


Congratulations, you have been approved! Please don't forget to make your claims in the claims thread!

And of course, have fun!!


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

theme created by Gotham's Reckoning at Necessary Evil. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2018 MyBB Group.
RPG Initiative Topsites RPG-D
Hello, guest!
or Register?