Home Calendar Help
t
o
g
g
l
e

d
i
s
c
o
r
d
Information Chat
Rating: 3-3-3

Word Count: None

Fandoms: All

Canons: Open/Oc's Welcome!

Bans: Howard the Duck,
RPF* Real Person Fiction; IE Apping an actual celebrity

Main Rule:Don't Be a Dick

OOC min age:18


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Thread Contributor: John WinchesterJohn Winchester
Supernatural-TV show preseries

8 Posts
2 Threads
Age:38
Job:
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation:
Jasmine

All Accounts Posts: 533
Points: 194.91€
#1
John Winchester
basics
full name: John Winchester
nicknames/aliases/code name: “Dad”
canon or oc: Canon
anchor character: No
species: Human
gender: Male
age: 38
date of birth: 1954
place of birth: Normal, IL
starting location: Hub
originating fandom: Supernatural
fandom universe: Pre-series (around 1992)
pronouns: He/his
occupation: Hunter
languages: English
appearance
playby: Jeffrey Dean Morgan
height: 6’3”
weight: 180
hair color: Brown
eye color: Brown
distinguishing features:
relationships
Rugged, sexual orientation: Straight
family: Dean and Sam, who are currently aged 12 and 8 in his timeline.
relationship status: Widowed
Powers/Strengths/Weakness
powers: None
strengths: Very skilled at hunting and credit card fraud. Also a good mechanic.
weaknesses: Alcohol, need for revenge, not really great at the parenting game.
equipment: Lots of weapons. 1967 Chevy Impala.
history
John was born in 1954 in Normal, IL. He served in Vietnam. Thanks to some angelic interference, he fell in love with and married a woman named Mary. Despite not having the perfect marriage they had two children, Sam and Dean, and lived relatively uneventful lives until one day a demon named Azazel showed up, killed Mary, and burned the house down. After learning that the supernatural existed, John packed up everything (including his sons) and took to the road in search of revenge.

Hub Information
landmarks in hub: none
knowledge level of multiverse: None
fandom specific information: No
Anchor Character Section
which fandom: N/A
which universe: N/A
timeline:
where is the Hub portal located: N/A
If not already established in canon do the following exist?

magic: N/A
aliens: N/A
advanced technology: N/A
mythical creatures: N/A
other: N/A

what landmark(s) to start with in Hub?N/A
RP Sample
SmileSmileSmile
about
John Winchester of 1992. Father of two boys and hunter of evil things, not always in that order.
shipper
Friends: John has a habit of making friends and alienating them not long after. His closest friend is Bobby, who often watches Dean and Sam.

Romantic relationships: John is still in love with Mary, who died eight years earlier. Other than that, he’s had a couple of flings with women he’s met while hunting.

nicknames: Jasmine/starkly
age: 28
pronouns: She/her
timezone: Eastern Standard Time
contact: discord
triggers: None
mature threading: Anything goes.
other characters: 616 Tony Stark, Dean Winchester, Crowley, Mal Reynolds
about: NERD
38. Hunter. Winchester. Jeffrey Dean Morgan.
thanks♥︎
All-All

62 Posts
7 Threads
Age:??
Job: Admin
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation: Undisclosed
Nyte

All Accounts Posts: 1,487
Points: -302.28€
#2


Congratulations, you have been approved! Please don't forget to make your claims in the claims thread!

And of course, have fun!!


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

theme created by Gotham's Reckoning at Necessary Evil. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2018 MyBB Group.
RPG Initiative Topsites RPG-D
Hello, guest!
or Register?