Home Calendar Help
t
o
g
g
l
e

d
i
s
c
o
r
d
Information Chat
Rating: 3-3-3

Word Count: None

Fandoms: All

Canons: Open/Oc's Welcome!

Bans: Howard the Duck,
RPF* Real Person Fiction; IE Apping an actual celebrity

Main Rule:Don't Be a Dick

OOC min age:18


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Thread Contributor: Dean WinchesterDean Winchester
Supernatural-N/A

115 Posts
8 Threads
Age:34
Job:
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation:
Jasmine

All Accounts Posts: 494
Points: 1,120.24€
#1
Dean Winchester
basics
full name: Dean Winchester
nicknames/aliases/code name: Jerk
canon or oc: Canon
anchor character: Yes
species: Human
gender: Male
age: 34
date of birth: January 24, 1979
place of birth: Lawrence, KS
starting location: Hub
originating fandom: Supernatural
fandom universe: Supernatural season 8
pronouns: He/his
occupation: Hunter
languages: English
appearance
playby: Jensen Ackles
height: 6’1”
weight: 185
hair color: Brown
eye color: Green
distinguishing features: Weirdly beautiful for a man
relationships
sexual orientation: Bi
family: Sam, Cas, Charlie, and a lot of people who are now dead
relationship status: Single
Powers/Strengths/Weakness
powers: None
strengths: Skilled fighter, good tactician. Very protective of family and friends
weaknesses: Alcohol. Guilt. Self-hatred. Overprotective of family and friends.
equipment: Lots of guns, angel blades, whatever else works. 1967 Chevy Impala.
history
Dean and his brother Sam were raised on the road by their father John, who was hell-bent (no pun intended) on finding the demon that had killed their mother. Dean and Sam reunited after John disappeared for a few weeks, and spent the next several years roaming the country in Dean’s beloved 1967 Impala and “hunting” supernatural creatures. They also saved the world a few times. Dean died and went to Hell, but is resurrected by an angel named Castiel. During the apocalypse, Cas became Dean’s best friend. (And Dean wishes, something more.) Recently, Dean and Cas were stranded in Purgatory together. Dean escaped through a portal but Cas didn’t, leaving Dean distraught until Cas mysteriously reappeared again one day. Currently, Dean and Sam have given up their nomadic lifestyle and are living in a bunker left by the Men of Letters, a defunct group that used to study the occult.

Hub Information
landmarks in hub: Bunker
knowledge level of multiverse: None
fandom specific information: No
Anchor Character Section
which fandom: Supernatural
which universe: Supernatural
timeline: Mid season 8
where is the Hub portal located: Bunker
If not already established in canon do the following exist?

magic: Yes
aliens: No
advanced technology: No
mythical creatures: Yes
other: N/A

what landmark(s) to start with in Hub?Bunker
RP Sample
Not first character Smile
about
Dean Winchester post-Purgatory. Hunter, brother, proud owner of a beautiful 67 Impala. Wears a lot of flannel.
shipper
Friends: Dean has a few friends scattered throughout the country, but they have a bad habit of getting killed all the time. The people he’s closest to are Sam (his brother) and Cas (angel).

Romantic relationships: Once spent a year with a woman named Lisa and her son, but otherwise has never held down a relationship for more than a few weeks. Sleeps around a lot. He does, however, have some very strong feelings for his resident angel that he is trying very hard not to admit to himself.

nicknames: Starkly, real name Jasmine
age: 27
pronouns: She/her
timezone: Eastern Standard Time
contact: Hipchat is good
triggers: None
mature threading: No sex, other shippy stuff and violence is fine.
other characters: 616 Tony Stark
about: NERD
34. Hunter. The Family Business. Jensen Ackles.
thanks♥︎
All-All

98 Posts
7 Threads
Age:Ageless
Job: Admin
Ship Status:
Sexual Orientation: ;)
Kel

All Accounts Posts: 1,681
Points: 99.77€
#2


Congratulations, you have been approved! Please don't forget to make your claims in the claims thread!

And of course, have fun!!


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

theme created by Gotham's Reckoning at Necessary Evil. Powered By MyBB, © 2002-2018 MyBB Group.
RPG Initiative Topsites RPG-D
Hello, guest!
or Register?